Is Amy's Organic Soups Split Tea Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GREEN SPLIT PEAS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC BASIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, BAY LEAVES, ORGANIC SPICES. Individuals with Food Allergies: This product is made in a facility that also processes foods containing wheat, milk, soy, tree nuts, and seeds (including sunflower seeds). In addition to gluten testing, strict allergen control measures are implemented at all levels of production. Amy's Kitchen does not use any peanuts, fish, shellfish, or eggs.
Check Amy's Organic Soups Split Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Organic Soups Split Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


