Is Amy's Organic Tomato Bisque Low Sodium Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Filtered Water, Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Onions, Organic Spices
Check Amy's Organic Tomato Bisque Low Sodium Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Organic Tomato Bisque Low Sodium Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amy's Organic Tomato Bisque Low Sodium Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


