Is AMY'S, SHORTBREAD COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic grade aa butter
- made in grinding mills that also make milk chocolate
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GRADE AA BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM, SALT), ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE* (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC SORGHUM FLOUR. *MADE IN GRINDING MILLS THAT ALSO MAKE MILK CHOCOLATE.
Check AMY'S, SHORTBREAD COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMY'S, SHORTBREAD COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


