Is Amys Sonoma Veggie Burger Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa*, Gluten Free Oats*†, Walnuts*, Mushrooms*, Potatoes*, Garbanzo Bean Flour*, Onions*, Sea Salt, Celery, Carrots*, Garlic*, Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil*. *organic. Contains Tree Nuts (walnuts).

Check Amys Sonoma Veggie Burger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch