Is Amys Soup Mshrm Bisque Porci Gf,14 Oz (Pack Of 12) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic grade aa butter
  • organic cream

organic grade aa butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Onions, Organic White Arborio Rice, Organic Leeks, Organic Celery, Organic Cream, Organic Grade Aa Butter (Organic Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Powdered Wild-crafted Porcini Mushrooms, Organic Spices, Organic Black Pepper

Check Amys Soup Mshrm Bisque Porci Gf,14 Oz (Pack Of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amys Soup Mshrm Bisque Porci Gf,14 Oz (Pack Of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
EarthySavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go