Is Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz Corn Free?

Description
Chunky canned soup offers a savory, well-rounded broth with a hearty, varied texture; pieces remain distinct rather than pureed. Commonly served as a quick lunch, light dinner, or starter, customers report consistent seasoning, convenient preparation, and reliable portioning, often pairing it with bread, crackers, or a side salad for reheating.
Why it's not corn free
- organic corn
organic corn
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chunky canned soup offers a savory, well-rounded broth with a hearty, varied texture; pieces remain distinct rather than pureed. Commonly served as a quick lunch, light dinner, or starter, customers report consistent seasoning, convenient preparation, and reliable portioning, often pairing it with bread, crackers, or a side salad for reheating.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Spinach, Organic Carrots, Organic Green Beans, Organic Corn, Organic Peas, Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, (Vegan), : Filtered Water, Organic Black Pepper
Check Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


