Is Amy's Thai Curry Sweet Potato Lentil Soup, Vegan, 14.5-Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Leeks, Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water), Organic Fire Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Green Lentils, Sea Salt, Spices, Organic Red Onions, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Garlic, Black Pepper, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut)

Check Amy's Thai Curry Sweet Potato Lentil Soup, Vegan, 14.5-Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amy's Thai Curry Sweet Potato Lentil Soup, Vegan, 14.5-Ounce is available at 6 retailers

SafewayVitacostWalmartUnited SupermarketsThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Soup · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep