Is amys Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Peas, Organic Potatoes, Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water), Organic Cauliflower, Organic Carrots, Organic Black Urad Dal, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Cashews, Organic Tomato Puree, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Mung Dal, Organic Yellow Split Peas, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Green Lentils, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger Puree (Filtered Water, Organic Ginger), Organic Raisins, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Green Beans, Organic Almonds, Spices, Turmeric, Organic Mustard Seeds, Organic Jalapenos, Organic Black Pepper, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut, Cashews And Almonds), Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Also Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds (Including Sunflower Seeds), In Ellercon Control Meacurac Aro Imnlomented At All Levels Of Production Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts Fish, Hellfish Or Eggs
Check amys against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open amys in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


