Is AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY CHOCOLATES MASTERPIECES, AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY CHOCOLATES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM KERNEL), HAZELNUTS, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER OIL (MILK), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, BUTTER, GLYCERIN, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY CHOCOLATES MASTERPIECES, AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY CHOCOLATES MASTERPIECES, AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


