Is AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY CHOCOLATES MASTERPIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL LION OF BELGIUM, DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT OYSTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavor
- glycerol
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), HAZELNUTS, BUTTER OIL (MILK), HEAVY CREAM, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (CORN), BUTTER (UNSALTED), WATER, GLYCEROL, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), SKIM MILK POWDER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY CHOCOLATES MASTERPIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL LION OF BELGIUM, DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT OYSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY CHOCOLATES MASTERPIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL LION OF BELGIUM, DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT OYSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


