Is AN ASSORTMENT OF RICH, CREAMY CARAMEL CANDIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • buttermilk powder
  • cream powder
  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • cream
  • condensed skimmed milk
  • whey product
  • condensed whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CONDENSED SKIMMED MILK, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, COCONUT), CREAM, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CONDENSED WHEY, BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CREAM POWDER, COCOA MASS, HUMECTANT SORBITOL SYRUP, CHOPPED HAZELNUTS, WHEY PRODUCT, LACTOSE, CANE SUGAR, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, CHOPPED ALMONDS, BUTTERMILK POWDER, BUTTERFAT, EMULSIFIERS (LECITHINS (SOY), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), FLAVORS CARAMEL SUGAR SYRUP.

Check AN ASSORTMENT OF RICH, CREAMY CARAMEL CANDIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRichButtery
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go