Is An Éclair Affair Ice Cream Lactose Free?

Description
Vanilla Custard Ice Cream with Cake Pieces, Pastry Cream Swirls & Fudge Flakes
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- concentrated skim milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla Custard Ice Cream with Cake Pieces, Pastry Cream Swirls & Fudge Flakes
Ingredients
Cream, Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, sweetened condensed skim milk), Concentrated skim milk, Wheat flour, Water, Coconut oil, Butter, Frozen egg yolk, Cocoa, Liquid egg yolk, Soybean oil, Liquid whole egg, Salt, Corn starch, Guar gum, Natural flavour, Carrageenan, Vanilla extract, Baking soda, Soy lecithin, Carob bean gum, Milk fat
Check An Éclair Affair Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open An Éclair Affair Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


