Is An Éclair Affair Ice Cream Wheat Free?

Description
Vanilla Custard Ice Cream with Cake Pieces, Pastry Cream Swirls & Fudge Flakes
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla Custard Ice Cream with Cake Pieces, Pastry Cream Swirls & Fudge Flakes
Ingredients
Cream, Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, sweetened condensed skim milk), Concentrated skim milk, Wheat flour, Water, Coconut oil, Butter, Frozen egg yolk, Cocoa, Liquid egg yolk, Soybean oil, Liquid whole egg, Salt, Corn starch, Guar gum, Natural flavour, Carrageenan, Vanilla extract, Baking soda, Soy lecithin, Carob bean gum, Milk fat
Check An Éclair Affair Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open An Éclair Affair Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


