Is Anabar Frosted Strawberry Cupcake, Frosted Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whole milk solids
- whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
- whey crisps
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, RAPESEED), DEXTROSE, SALT, MOLASSES, MONOGLYCERIDES], WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HONEY, WHEY CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH), PINK COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED LAKE #40), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], BROWN RICE SYRUP, MINI PASTEL CONFETTI SEQUIN (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, GLYCERIN, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP. GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #3, RD&C BLUE #1 AND FD&C RED #40), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Anabar Frosted Strawberry Cupcake, Frosted Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anabar Frosted Strawberry Cupcake, Frosted Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


