Is Anacin Pain Reliever Coated Tablets - 30 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- stearic acid
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients (per tablet) - Purposes. Aspirin (NSAID)* 400 mg - Pain reliever. Caffeine 32 mg - Pain reliever Aid. *Nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug. Inactive ingredients: Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Mineral Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Stearic Acid, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin.
Check Anacin Pain Reliever Coated Tablets - 30 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anacin Pain Reliever Coated Tablets - 30 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Anacin Pain Reliever Coated Tablets - 30 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


