Is Anadin Original Caplets Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Each Tablet contains: Aspirin 325mg and Caffeine 15mg
Check Anadin Original Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anadin Original Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anadin Original Caplets is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Bitter
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go


