Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Anand Spicy Mixture Extra Hot Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea Flour (besan), Roasted Peanuts, Chilli Powder, Salt, Paprika, Rosemary Extract & Refined Palm Oil Contains Chickpea and Peanuts.

Check Anand Spicy Mixture Extra Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Anand Spicy Mixture Extra Hot | Spoonful