Is Anastasia Regular, Pina Colada Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
- natural and artificial flavors
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Fondant (Beet Or Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Sodium, Metersulfite), Sugar, Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquid, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Starch, E
Check Anastasia Regular, Pina Colada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anastasia Regular, Pina Colada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
JET-PUFFED Regular Everyday Marshmallows, 16 oz Bag
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


