Is Anastasia Rum Coconut Patties, Dark Chocolate Coating Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat milk powder

non-fat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, INVERT SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NON-FAT MILK POWDER, PALM OIL SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), EGG ALBUMEN, CORN STARCH, JAMAICA RUM, INVERTASE, SALT VANILLA, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C COLORS INCLUDING YELLOW #5, BLUE #1, RED #40, YELLOW #6, AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE).

Check Anastasia Rum Coconut Patties, Dark Chocolate Coating against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anastasia Rum Coconut Patties, Dark Chocolate Coating is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go