Is Anastasia Rum Coconut Patties, Dark Chocolate Coating Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, INVERT SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NON-FAT MILK POWDER, PALM OIL SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), EGG ALBUMEN, CORN STARCH, JAMAICA RUM, INVERTASE, SALT VANILLA, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C COLORS INCLUDING YELLOW #5, BLUE #1, RED #40, YELLOW #6, AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE).

Check Anastasia Rum Coconut Patties, Dark Chocolate Coating against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anastasia Rum Coconut Patties, Dark Chocolate Coating is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go