Is Ancestral Beef Meatballs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef liver
- beef heart
- beef
beef liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
beef heart
beef
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Beef Liver, Beef Heart, Organic, Brown Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Ground, Sumac, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion, Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Dried, Parsley, Organic Dried Oregano.
Check Ancestral Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancestral Beef Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickyMeatySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide DishSnacking


