Is ANCHO CHILI FIESTA RUB Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mesquite smoke flavor

natural mesquite smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPICES (INCLUDING ANCHO CHILI PEPPER AND MUSTARD), SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION & GARLIC, DEMERARA SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, PARSLEY, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check ANCHO CHILI FIESTA RUB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySmokyGarlickySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep