Is Anchor Calci Yum Flavoured Milk Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Milk Solids Non-Fat, Sugar, Vegetable Gums (460, 466, 407), Mineral (Calcium Carbonate), Flavour, Colour (Curcumin, Annatto Extracts), Vitamin D
Check Anchor Calci Yum Flavoured Milk Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Calci Yum Flavoured Milk Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce
Martha White Muffin Mix Just Add Milk Banana Nut - 7.6 Oz
MOOALA ORGANIC PLANT-BASED BANANA MILK ORIGINAL, 33.8 FL OZ
Where to buy
Anchor Calci Yum Flavoured Milk Banana is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


