Is Anchor Calci Yum Flavoured Milk Banana Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids non-fat
- low fat milk
- vitamin d
- calcium carbonate
milk solids non-fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Milk Solids Non-Fat, Sugar, Vegetable Gums (460, 466, 407), Mineral (Calcium Carbonate), Flavour, Colour (Curcumin, Annatto Extracts), Vitamin D
Check Anchor Calci Yum Flavoured Milk Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Calci Yum Flavoured Milk Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce
Martha White Muffin Mix Just Add Milk Banana Nut - 7.6 Oz
MOOALA ORGANIC PLANT-BASED BANANA MILK ORIGINAL, 33.8 FL OZ
Where to buy
Anchor Calci Yum Flavoured Milk Banana is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


