No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Anchor Cream Cheese Spreadable Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk Solids, Water, Mineral Salts (450, 452, 451, 339), Acid (Lactic Acid), Stabiliser (401), Salt

Check Anchor Cream Cheese Spreadable against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Cream Cheese Spreadable is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Anchor Cream Cheese Spreadable | Spoonful