Is Anchor Probiotic Yoghurt 4pk Strawberry & Raspberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- milk solids
- skim milk
- thermophilus dc 29 strain from artisanal greek yoghurt
- natural flavours
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Fruit (Strawberry (3.5%), Raspberry Puree (1.3%)), Cream (Milk), Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Corn Starch, Natural Flavours , Strawberry Juice Concentrate (0.1%), Live Cultures (Bifidobacterium Lactis (BB-12™), S. Thermophilus DC 29 Strain from artisanal Greek yoghurt), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Preservative (202), Black Carrot Concentrate, Black Currant Concentrate, Vitamins (A, D)
Check Anchor Probiotic Yoghurt 4pk Strawberry & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Probiotic Yoghurt 4pk Strawberry & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


