Is Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz Vegan?

Description
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt 8oz is a protein-rich yoghurt that is made daily on a Colorado farm. It is made with tangy lemon curd and Grade A whole milk, and is lightly sweetened with wildflower honey. The yoghurt is finished with lemon curd, giving it a refreshing flavor. It is gluten-free and made with live and active cultures. People appreciate how filling and fresh the yoghurt is. It can be enjoyed together or separately. Overall, Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt 8oz offers a delicious and nutritious option for yoghurt lovers.
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- kosher gelatin
- milk
- wildflower honey
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
- acidophilus
- natural flavors
- butter
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt 8oz is a protein-rich yoghurt that is made daily on a Colorado farm. It is made with tangy lemon curd and Grade A whole milk, and is lightly sweetened with wildflower honey. The yoghurt is finished with lemon curd, giving it a refreshing flavor. It is gluten-free and made with live and active cultures. People appreciate how filling and fresh the yoghurt is. It can be enjoyed together or separately. Overall, Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt 8oz offers a delicious and nutritious option for yoghurt lovers.
Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Water, Cane Sugar, Butter, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice [For Color]), Cane Sugar, Wildflower Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures.Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei
Check Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Where to buy
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


