Is Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Pouch Mixed Berry 150g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream, Mixed Berry, Boysenberry Juice,sup,,/sup, Boysenberry Puree, Blackcurrant Juice,sup,,/sup, Strawberry Puree, Thickener, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Stabiliser, Natural Colour (Carmines), Reconstituted

Check Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Pouch Mixed Berry 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Pouch Mixed Berry 150g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go