Is Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Single Strawberry Vegan?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Strawberry (6%), Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream, Cornstarch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Live Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus), Preservative (202), Fruit Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Natural Colour (Carmines)
Check Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Single Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Single Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Good Karma Flax Milk Original Unsweetened Protein Plus, 64.0 Ounce
Where to buy
Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Single Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


