Is Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Greek Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
- 1442
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream, Thickener (1442), Vanilla Bean Extract (0.05%) (Paste & Powder), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus), Preservative (202)
Check Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Greek Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Greek Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Greek Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


