Is Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Plain Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream (Milk), Live Cultures (Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk))
Check Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Good Karma Flax Milk Original Unsweetened Protein Plus, 64.0 Ounce
Where to buy
Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Plain is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


