Is Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Passionfruit Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fibre
dietary fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Passionfruit, Dietary Fibre (Inulin, Polydextrose), Thickeners, Cream, Natural Flavour, Gelatine, Mineral (Calcium), Live Cultures (Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium (Dr10)), Vitamins (A, D), Tm, All Trade Marks For This Product Are Owned By The Fonterra Group Of Companies
Check Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


