Is Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Passionfruit Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavour
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Passionfruit, Dietary Fibre (Inulin, Polydextrose), Thickeners, Cream, Natural Flavour, Gelatine, Mineral (Calcium), Live Cultures (Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium (Dr10)), Vitamins (A, D), Tm, All Trade Marks For This Product Are Owned By The Fonterra Group Of Companies
Check Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


