Is Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Smooth Banana Squeezie Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavours
  • 1442

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavours
1442

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Banana (2.7%), Thickener (1442), Gelatine, Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Natural Flavours , Preservative (202), Live Cultures (L. Acidophilus, B. Lactis (Milk))

Check Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Smooth Banana Squeezie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Smooth Banana Squeezie is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go