Is OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Banana Flavour, 2% M.F., 100g (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Active Bacterial Cultures), Banana Preparation (Water, Sugar, Banana Puree, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour And Colour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate)
Check OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Banana Flavour, 2% M.F., 100g (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Banana Flavour, 2% M.F., 100g (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Banana Flavour, 2% M.F., 100g (Pack of 4) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


