Is Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Mixed Berry Peach Mango 900g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- carmines
- halal gelatine
- cream
- skim milk
- acidophilus
- vitamin d
- natural flavour
carmines
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Thickener, Fruit (Blackberry Juice,strawberry Puree,blackcurrant Juice,boysenberry Puree), Halal Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Stabiliser, Acidity Regulator, Natural Colour (Carmines), Minerals (Iron,zinc), Vitamins (Vitamin B6,folate,vitamin D), Live Cultures (L,acidophilus,b,lactis), Water, Strawberry Puree, Fruit (Peach Puree,mango Puree), Natural Colour (Annatto Extracts), From Concentrate 1 From Concentrate 1 From Concentrate
Check Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Mixed Berry Peach Mango 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Mixed Berry Peach Mango 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Peach, 8 oz Tub
Yoggies Mango-Peach & Mixed Berry Snack Packs
Activia Probiotic Yoghurt Mixed Berries 900g
Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Peach
Where to buy
Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Mixed Berry Peach Mango 900g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


