Is Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Mixed Berry Smooth Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Thickener (1442, 410), Mixed Berries (2%) (Boysenberry Juice<sup>1</sup> (0.6%), Boysenberry Puree (0.5%), Strawberry Puree (0.4%), Blackcurrant Juice<sup>1</sup> (0.4%)), Gelatine, Natural Flavours , Live Cultures (L. Acidophilus, B.Lactis), Acidity Regulator (331), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (Carmines) <sup>1</sup> Reconstituted

Check Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Mixed Berry Smooth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Mixed Berry Smooth is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go