Is Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Mixed Berry Smooth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavours
- 1442
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Thickener (1442, 410), Mixed Berries (2%) (Boysenberry Juice<sup>1</sup> (0.6%), Boysenberry Puree (0.5%), Strawberry Puree (0.4%), Blackcurrant Juice<sup>1</sup> (0.4%)), Gelatine, Natural Flavours , Live Cultures (L. Acidophilus, B.Lactis), Acidity Regulator (331), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (Carmines) <sup>1</sup> Reconstituted
Check Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Mixed Berry Smooth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Mixed Berry Smooth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
Where to buy
Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Mixed Berry Smooth is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


