No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Thickener (1442), Strawberry Puree (1.2%), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, B.Lactis (Milk)), Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (Carmines)

Check Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry | Spoonful