No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Thickener (1442), Strawberry Puree (1.2%), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, B.Lactis (Milk)), Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (Carmines)

Check Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry | Spoonful