Is Raw C Coconut Yoghurt Pouch Funday Strawberries & Cream 140g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream blend
cream blend
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Yoghurt (Coconut Cream, Water, Tapioca Starch, Live Cultures and Probiotics), Strawberry and Cream blend (Strawberry puree (49%), Water, Apple Puree, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavours, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Lemon Juice.)
Check Raw C Coconut Yoghurt Pouch Funday Strawberries & Cream 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw C Coconut Yoghurt Pouch Funday Strawberries & Cream 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream
Trader Joe's Organic Coconut Cream
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Strawberries & Cream
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


