Is Anchor Westbury Wiltshire Spreadable 500g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anchor Butter (50%) (Milk), Rapeseed Oil (33%), Water, Salt (1.1%), Colour (Beta Carotene), Blended Spread 74% (41% Milk Fat, 33% Rapeseed Oil) .

Check Anchor Westbury Wiltshire Spreadable 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Westbury Wiltshire Spreadable 500g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner ShopIcelandAppyshop

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastCookingTopping