Is Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz Peanut Free?

Description
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil is a 15 oz product that is made with canola oil. It is designed to be spreadable straight from the refrigerator. One of the added benefits of canola oil is that it contains calcium and vitamin D, which are also found in this spreadable butter. People who have tried this product claim that it tastes great, has plenty of flavor, and is excellent for spreading. Additionally, they appreciate the fact that it contains calcium and vitamin D. Overall, Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil offers a convenient and flavorful option for butter lovers.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil is a 15 oz product that is made with canola oil. It is designed to be spreadable straight from the refrigerator. One of the added benefits of canola oil is that it contains calcium and vitamin D, which are also found in this spreadable butter. People who have tried this product claim that it tastes great, has plenty of flavor, and is excellent for spreading. Additionally, they appreciate the fact that it contains calcium and vitamin D. Overall, Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil offers a convenient and flavorful option for butter lovers.
Ingredients
Sweet Cream, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


