Is Anchor Westbury Wiltshire Spreadable 500g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anchor Butter (50%) (Milk), Rapeseed Oil (33%), Water, Salt (1.1%), Colour (Beta Carotene), Blended Spread 74% (41% Milk Fat, 33% Rapeseed Oil) .

Check Anchor Westbury Wiltshire Spreadable 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Westbury Wiltshire Spreadable 500g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner ShopIcelandAppyshop

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastCookingTopping