Is Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smucker's Simply Fruit Strawberry Spreadable Fruit is a jelly that is highly regarded by people for its taste. It is praised for not containing any added sugar, making it a healthier option. Additionally, people appreciate that it is seedless, providing a smooth texture. Overall, it is considered the best jelly by those who have tried it.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Syrup, Strawberries, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Red Grape Juice Concentrate Added for Color, Natural Flavors.

Check Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingSpread