Is Anchovy Paste Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ANCHOVIES (82%), OLIVE OIL, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES.

Check Anchovy Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchovy Paste is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSaladTopping