Is Ancient Grain Bread Sami's Bakery Brick Oven Baked Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sorghum Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Water, Chia Seeds, Teff Flour, Quinoa Flour, Millet Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Non Aluminum Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potato Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Cultured Dextrose And Ascorbic Acid. Contains: Gluten, Wheat Or Yeast.
Check Ancient Grain Bread Sami's Bakery Brick Oven Baked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Grain Bread Sami's Bakery Brick Oven Baked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


