Is ANCIENT GRAIN MINESTRONE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE STOCK** (WATER, VEGETABLE BASE** [VEGETABLES** (CARROTS**, TOMATOES**, ONIONS**, POTATOES**, GARLIC**), SEA SALT, DEXTROSE**, CANE SUGAR**, CANOLA OIL**, SPICES**, TURMERIC**]), TOMATOES** (TOMATOES**, TOMATO PUREE**, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS**, CARROTS**, KIDNEY BEANS** (KIDNEY BEANS**, WATER, SEA SALT, KOMBU SEAWEED), FARRO**, CHICK PEAS**, MUSHROOMS**, GREEN BEANS**, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PEARLED BARLEY**, QUINOA**, GARLIC**, CORN STARCH**, WATER, SUGAR**, CANOLA OIL**, RED WINE VINEGAR**, BASIL**, PARSLEY**, SEA SALT, NISIN PREPARATION, SPICES**.

Check ANCIENT GRAIN MINESTRONE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep