Is ANCIENT GRAIN MUESLI, MANGO ALMOND Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oats

organic gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATS, DRIED MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), ALMONDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC MILLET PUFFS, ORGANIC AMARANTH PUFFS, ORGANIC QUINOA FLAKES, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC MILLET FLAKES, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS.

Check ANCIENT GRAIN MUESLI, MANGO ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep