Is Ancient Grain Muffin & Bread Mix, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Soy Free by Vivian's Live Again- 2 Pk Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Gluten Free Flour Blend (Sorghum, Brown Rice, Millet, Corn, Teff, Amaranth, Buckwheat, Quinoa, Wild Rice), Sugar, Psyllium Husk, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Ancient Grain Muffin & Bread Mix, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Soy Free by Vivian's Live Again- 2 Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Grain Muffin & Bread Mix, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Soy Free by Vivian's Live Again- 2 Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Where to buy
Ancient Grain Muffin & Bread Mix, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Soy Free by Vivian's Live Again- 2 Pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


